03 Prius cluster not getting info!! - Toyota Prius Forum : Toyota Prius Forums
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 Old 03-30-2016, 05:29 PM Thread Starter
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Default 03 Prius cluster not getting info!!

Hello I just Change the gas tank in my 03 Prius, now the car runs good but I'm no getting any info to the cluster or touch screen, the get power but like the ready light or the mph don't turn on, please help!! Thank you
Ishauto is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 Old 04-01-2016, 10:34 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: N. Central Florida
Posts: 393
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 46 Post(s)
Default

Check for blown fuses.
I doubt that anyone can help with something like that without being there.
A shop visit will probably be required.

'17 Prius C-4

Last edited by Easy Rider; 04-01-2016 at 03:56 PM.
Easy Rider is offline  
Reply

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome